Privacy Policy

Mud and Love understands that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your personal data is used. We respect and value the privacy of everyone who visits this website, www.mudandlove.com (“Our Site”) and will only collect and use personal data in ways that are described here, and in a way that is consistent with our obligations and your rights under the law.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and ensure that you understand it. Your acceptance of this Privacy Policy is deemed to occur upon your first use of Our Site. If you do not accept and agree with this Privacy Policy, you must stop using Our Site immediately.

Information About the Author
Our Site is owned and operated by Monya Kilian Palmer, a sole proprietor residing in England.
Registered address: Wokingham, Berkshire RG401WE.

This Privacy Policy applies only to your use of Our Site. Our Site may contain links to other websites. Please note that we have no control over how your data is collected, stored, or used by other websites and we advise you to check the privacy policies of any such websites before providing any data to them.

Under the GDPR, you have the following rights, which we will always work to uphold:

The right to be informed about our collection and use of your personal data. This Privacy Policy should tell you everything you need to know, but you can always contact us to find out more or to ask any questions.

The right to access the personal data we hold about you.

The right to have your personal data rectified if any of your personal data held by us is inaccurate or incomplete.

The right to be forgotten, i.e. the right to ask us to delete or otherwise dispose of any of your personal data that we have.

The right to restrict (i.e. prevent) the processing of your personal data.

The right to object to us using your personal data for a particular purpose or purposes.

The right to data portability. This means that, if you have provided personal data to us directly, we are using it with your consent or for the performance of a contract, and that data is processed using automated means, you can ask us for a copy of that personal data to re-use with another service or business in many cases.

Rights relating to automated decision-making and profiling. We do not use your personal data in this way.

For more information about our use of your personal data or exercising your rights as outlined above, please contact us.

Further information about your rights can also be obtained from the Information Commissioner’s Office or your local Citizens Advice Bureau.

If you have any cause for complaint about our use of your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Depending upon your use of Our Site, we may collect some or all of the following personal data:

Name

Email address

IP address

Web browser type and version

Operating system

Under the GDPR, we must always have a lawful basis for using personal data. This may be because the data is necessary for our performance of a contract with you, because you have consented to our use of your personal data, or because it is in our legitimate business interests to use it. Your personal data may be used for one of the following purposes:

Providing and managing your Account

Providing and managing your access to Our Site

Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site

Supplying our products or services to you. Your personal details are required in order for us to enter into a contract with you.

Personalising and tailoring our products or services for you

Communicating with you. This may include responding to emails to you

Supplying you with information by email that you have opted-in to (you may unsubscribe or opt-out at any time by following the unsubscribe link in our emails)

Analysing your use of Our Site and gathering feedback to enable us to continually improve Our Site and your user experience.

With your permission and/or where permitted by law, we may also use your personal data for marketing purposes, which may include contacting you by email with offers on our products or services. You will not be sent any unlawful marketing or spam. We will always work to fully protect your rights and comply with our obligations under the GDPR and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003, and you will always have the opportunity to opt-out.

We will not keep your personal data for any longer than is necessary in light of the reason(s) for which it was first collected. Your personal data will therefore be kept for no longer than 26 months.

We will always endeavour to store or transfer your personal data within the European Economic Area (the “EEA”). The EEA consists of all EU member states, plus Norway, Iceland, and Liechtenstein. This means that your personal data will be fully protected under the GDPR or to equivalent standards by law.

We may store or transfer some of your personal data in countries that are not part of the European Economic Area. This means that we will take additional steps in order to ensure that your personal data is treated just as safely and securely as it would be within the UK and under the GDPR.

We will not share any of your personal data with any third parties for any purposes, subject to one important exception. In some limited circumstances, we may be legally required to share certain personal data, which might include yours, if we are involved in legal proceedings or complying with legal obligations, a court order, or the instructions of a government authority.

In addition to your rights under the GDPR, when you submit personal data via Our Site, you may be given options to restrict our use of your personal data. In particular, we aim to give you strong controls on our use of your data for direct marketing purposes (including the ability to opt-out of receiving emails from us which you may do by unsubscribing using the links provided in our emails).

You may access Our Site without providing any personal data at all. However, to use all features and functions available on Our Site you may be required to allow for the collection of certain data.

If you want to know what personal data we have about you, you can ask us for details of that personal data and for a copy of it (where any such personal data is held). This is known as a “subject access request”.

All subject access requests should be made in writing and sent by contacting us.

Our Site may place and access certain first-party Cookies on your computer or device. First-party Cookies are those placed directly by us and are used only by Us. We use Cookies to facilitate and improve your experience of Our Site and to provide and improve our products or services. In addition, Our Site uses analytics services provided by Google, which also use Cookies. Website analytics refers to a set of tools used to collect and analyse usage statistics, enabling us to better understand how people use Our Site.

You can choose to enable or disable Cookies in your internet browser. Most internet browsers also enable you to choose whether you wish to disable all Cookies or only third-party Cookies. By default, most internet browsers accept Cookies, but this can be changed. For further details, please consult the help menu in your internet browser or the documentation that came with your device.

You can choose to delete Cookies on your computer or device at any time, however you may lose any information that enables you to access Our Site more quickly and efficiently including, but not limited to, login and personalisation settings. It is recommended that you keep your internet browser and operating system up-to-date and that you consult the help and guidance provided by the developer of your internet browser and manufacturer of your computer or device if you are unsure about adjusting your privacy settings.

To contact us about anything to do with your personal data and data protection, including to make a subject access request, please email: monya@mudandlove.com

We may change this Privacy Notice from time to time. This may be necessary, for example, if the law changes, or if we change our business in a way that affects personal data protection.

Any changes will be immediately posted on Our Site and you will be deemed to have accepted the terms of the Privacy Policy on your first use of Our Site following the alterations. we recommend that you check this page regularly to keep up-to-date.

Keto Roasted Cauliflower
Roasted Cauliflower with Red Onion
Keto Chili Con Carne
Keto Chili con Carne
Keto Blueberry Ice Lollies
Keto Blueberry Lollies
Best Keto Brownies
Best Ever Keto Brownies
Keto Coconut Broccoli
Roasted Coconut Broccoli
Keto Spicy Rosemary Nuts
Spicy Rosemary Roasted Nuts
Keto Cabbage Bacon
Stir-fried Greens with Bacon
Keto Chia Blueberry Porridge
Blueberry Chia Keto Breakfast Pots
Keto Basil Pesto
Basil Pesto
Keto Pesto Pasta
Keto Pesto Pasta (using Konjac noodles)
Keto Roasted Brussels Sprouts
Roasted Brussels Sprouts with Parmesan
Keto Lamb Riblets
Peppered Lamb Ribs